Medinilla sedifolia Jum. & H. Perrier
cited name:
Medinilla sedifolia Jum. & H. Perrier

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Mélastomatacées, vol. 153: p. 197 (1951) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sedifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sedifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=43292


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Medinilla cordifera Jum. & H. Perrier

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Medinilla sedifolia Jum. & H. Perrier
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Mélastomatacées, vol. 153: p. 197 (1951) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 516o2e6qgqhd0sv2nf47ftapo7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 16:01:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574262085
SESSION unix time out: 1574262685
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574262085
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146