Medinilla cordifolia Roxb.
cited name:
Medinilla cordifolia Roxb.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Mélastomatacées, vol. 153: p. 231 (1951) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=43302


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Medinilla amplexicaulis Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Medinilla cordifolia Roxb.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Mélastomatacées, vol. 153: p. 231 (1951) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 80dkm232gl9vjhk07um91rbsq5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 00:53:52
SESSION unix time in : 1573775632
SESSION unix time out: 1573776232
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573775632
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239