Epilobium salignum Hausskn. [as Epilobium perrieri H.Lév.]
cited name:
Epilobium perrieri H.Lév.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Oenthéracées, vol. 154: p. 5 (1950) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perrieri
epithet recognized: salignus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=43334


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium benguellense Welw. ex Hiern
  2. Epilobium madagascariense H.Lév.
  3. Epilobium mundtii Hausskn.
  4. Epilobium natalense Hausskn.
  5. Epilobium neriophyllum Hausskn.
  6. Epilobium neriophyllum (Welw. ex Hiern) Engl.
  7. Epilobium neriophyllum Engl.
  8. Epilobium neriophyllum Engl.
  9. Epilobium oliganthum Baker
  10. Epilobium perrieri H.Lév.
  11. Epilobium salicifolium Bojer
  12. Epilobium salignum H. Lév.
  13. Epilobium schinzii H.Lév.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium salignum Hausskn. [as Epilobium perrieri H.Lév.]
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Oenthéracées, vol. 154: p. 5 (1950) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0j0lqgso8rri1lonmi6boqmer1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:31:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575556285
SESSION unix time out: 1575556885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575556285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36