Capurodendron tampinense (Lecomte) Aubrév.
cited name:
Capurodendron tampinense (Lecomte) Aubrév.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Sapotacées, vol. 164: p. 89 (1974) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]

drawing: J. Saussotte-Guérel
engraving:

family: Sapotaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Chrysophylleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tampinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tampinensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=43466


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sideroxylon tampinense Lecomte

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capurodendron tampinense (Lecomte) Aubrév.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Sapotacées, vol. 164: p. 89 (1974) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hgjp6jdbljgvoibpd85v7031v0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:12:08
SESSION unix time in : 1574241128
SESSION unix time out: 1574241728
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574241128
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142