Capurodendron greveanum Aubrév.
cited name:
Capurodendron greveanum Aubrév.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Sapotacées, vol. 164: p. 89 (1974) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]

drawing: J. Saussotte-Guérel
engraving:

family: Sapotaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Chrysophylleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: greveanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: greveanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=43468


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sideroxylon greveanum Baillon ex Aubrév.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capurodendron greveanum Aubrév.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Sapotacées, vol. 164: p. 89 (1974) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 23ek3p5dlec2kgidpngu0ilpn4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 05:05:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574049927
SESSION unix time out: 1574050527
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574049927
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142