Capurodendron bakeri (Scott-Elliot) Aubrév. var. antalahaense
cited name:
Capurodendron bakeri (Scott-Elliot) Aubrév.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Sapotacées, vol. 164: p. 89 (1974) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]

drawing: J. Saussotte-Guérel
engraving:

family: Sapotaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Chrysophylleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bakerii
epithet recognized: bakerii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=43469


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pouteria bakeri (Scott-Elliot) Baehni
  2. Sideroxylon bakeri Scott-Elliot

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capurodendron bakeri (Scott-Elliot) Aubrév. var. antalahaense
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Sapotacées, vol. 164: p. 89 (1974) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vl033ag8skf95vqvjteurd32g2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 11:49:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574074194
SESSION unix time out: 1574074794
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574074194
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85