Magnolia insignis Wall.

Wallich, N., Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 2: t. 182 (1831) [Vishnupersaud]

drawing: Vishnupersaud
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: insignis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: insignis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=43559

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia shangpaensis Hu
  2. Manglietia insignis (Wall.) Blume
  3. Manglietia maguanica Hung T.Chang & B.L.Chen
  4. Manglietia rufisyncarpa Y.W.Law, R.Z.Zhou & F.G.Wang
  5. Manglietia yunnanensis Hu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia insignis Wall.
Wallich, N., Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 2: t. 182 (1831) [Vishnupersaud]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511361154
current unix time :1511361154
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: