Iris scariosa Willd. ex Link [as Iris eulefeldii Regel]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6853-6912, vol. 112 [ser. 3, vol. 42]: t. 6902 (1886) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: eulefeldii
epithet recognized: scariosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4375

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Iris astrachanica Rodion.
  2. Iris biflora Falk
  3. Iris elongata Fischer ex Baker
  4. Iris eulefeldii Regel
  5. Iris pumila (Willd. ex Link) Schmalh.
  6. Iris scariosa (Regel) Maxim.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iris scariosa Willd. ex Link [as Iris eulefeldii Regel]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6853-6912, vol. 112 [ser. 3, vol. 42]: t. 6902 (1886) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n347bmdkagsjq5cridpsmstd82
SESSION date in: 2019-03-24
SESSION time in: 20:42:48
SESSION unix time in : 1553456568
SESSION unix time out: 1553457168
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553456568
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203