Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze
cited name:
Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Labiatae, vol. 175: Labiatae, p. 43 (1998) [G. Rodrigues]

drawing: G. Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=43831


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajuga disticha (L.) Roxb.
  2. Ajuga glabrata Benth. ex Wall.
  3. Ajuga mollissima Wall. ex Steudel
  4. Anisomeles albiflora (Hassk.) Miq.
  5. Anisomeles disticha (L.) B.Heyne ex Roth
  6. Anisomeles glabrata Benth. ex Wall.
  7. Anisomeles malabarica Hassk.
  8. Anisomeles mollissima Wall.
  9. Anisomeles ovata Aiton f.
  10. Anisomeles secunda Kuntze
  11. Anisomeles tonkinensis Gand.
  12. Ballota disticha L.
  13. Ballota mauritiana Pers.
  14. Marrubium indicum (L.) Burm.f.
  15. Monarda zeylanica Burm.f.
  16. Nepeta amboinica L.f.
  17. Nepeta disticha (L.) Blume
  18. Nepeta indica L.
  19. Phlomis alba Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Labiatae, vol. 175: Labiatae, p. 43 (1998) [G. Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pouh9dbkk10thsughjp7oh4ml3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 19:49:09
SESSION unix time in : 1573757349
SESSION unix time out: 1573757949
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573757349
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188