Magnolia mexicana DC. [as Talauma macrocarpa Zucc.]

Zuccarini, J.G., Plantarum novarum vel minus cognitarum, fasicle 2, t. 1 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mexicanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44015

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia grandiflora Moc. & Sessé
  2. Talauma macrocarpa Zucc.
  3. Talauma mexicana (DC.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia mexicana DC. [as Talauma macrocarpa Zucc.]
Zuccarini, J.G., Plantarum novarum vel minus cognitarum, fasicle 2, t. 1 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511361170
current unix time :1511361170
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: