Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne [as Ipomoea schiedeana Zucc.]

J.G. Zuccarini, Plantarum novarum vel minus cognitarum, fasicle 1, t. 12 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schiedeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purgus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44016

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus officinalis Pelletan
  2. Ipomoea jalapa Nutt. & Cox
  3. Ipomoea jalapa Schiede & Deppe ex G. Don
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne [as Ipomoea schiedeana Zucc.]
J.G. Zuccarini, Plantarum novarum vel minus cognitarum, fasicle 1, t. 12 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 12h168apd02n12ecrl6i6qsnj0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:15:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566695754
SESSION unix time out: 1566696354
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566695754
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224