Adesmia balsamica Colla
cited name:
Adesmia balsamica Colla

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6921 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Adesmieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: balsamicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: balsamicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4407


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Patagonium balsamicum (Bertero ex Colla) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Adesmia balsamica Colla
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6921 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 00rgj7ne4mq8pqe7qlt796j7b0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:18:45
SESSION unix time in : 1573611525
SESSION unix time out: 1573612125
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573611525
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239