Aechmea distichantha Lemaire [as Aechmea myriophylla E.Morren ex Baker]
cited name:
Aechmea myriophylla E.Morren ex Baker

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6939 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: myriophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: distichanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4408


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aechmea involucrata Rusby
  2. Hohenbergia distichantha (Lemaire) Baker
  3. Hoplophytum distichanthum (Lemaire) Beer
  4. Quesnelia distichanta (Lemaire) Lindm.
  5. Platyaechmea distichantha (Lem.) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aechmea distichantha Lemaire [as Aechmea myriophylla E.Morren ex Baker]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6939 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: llqg3qgck58gal9q0hhqa5uvj7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:55:37
SESSION unix time in : 1573793737
SESSION unix time out: 1573794337
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573793737
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239