Amasonia calycina Hook.f.
cited name:
Amasonia calycina Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6915 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calycinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calycinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4411


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Taligalea calycina (Hook.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Amasonia calycina Hook.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6915 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: drt3fosgb9uhp2pcmllp567nj0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:40:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573861259
SESSION unix time out: 1573861859
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573861259
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34