Anthurium veitchii Mast.
cited name:
Anthurium veitchii Mast.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6968 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: veitchii
epithet recognized: veitchii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4413


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium veitcheum auct.
  2. Anthurium veitchii N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium veitchii Mast.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6968 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rio3jbodgf17jl3cmseeavq441
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:30:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574242211
SESSION unix time out: 1574242811
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574242211
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142