Aristolochia ridicula N.E. Br.
cited name:
Aristolochia ridicula N.E. Br.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6934 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Aristolochiaceae
subfamily: Aristolochioideae
tribe: Aristolochieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ridiculus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ridiculus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4414


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aristolochia cuyabensis Malme

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aristolochia ridicula N.E. Br.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6934 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: egobl3dllppv50bd49pbdsf5b7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 12:09:48
SESSION unix time in : 1573729788
SESSION unix time out: 1573730388
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573729788
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226