Begonia fimbristipula Hance [as Begonia cyclophylla Hook.f.]
cited name:
Begonia cyclophylla Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6926 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyclophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fimbristipulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4416


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia cyclophylla Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia fimbristipula Hance [as Begonia cyclophylla Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6926 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jho4ut2i4e4ut264o0ohu8h192
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:02:33
SESSION unix time in : 1574046153
SESSION unix time out: 1574046753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574046153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142