Billbergia decora Poeppig & Endl.
cited name:
Billbergia decora Poeppig & Endl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6937 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: decorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: decorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4417


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Billbergia baraquiniana Lemaire
  2. Billbergia boliviensis Baker
  3. Helicodea baraquiana Lemaire
  4. Helicodea baraquiniana Lemaire ex Baker
  5. Helicodea baraquiniana Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Billbergia decora Poeppig & Endl.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6937 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 67sris4k6kidg42ljebu0p9gr5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 04:17:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573615069
SESSION unix time out: 1573615669
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573615069
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239