Carex scaposa C.B. Clarke
cited name:
Carex scaposa C.B. Clarke

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6940 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scaposus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scaposus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4418


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex pandanophylla E.G. Camus

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carex scaposa C.B. Clarke
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6940 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ulo1c3vjjv0cs5o8r36cbk635
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 19:33:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574447622
SESSION unix time out: 1574448222
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574447622
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242