Ceropegia sandersonii Decne. ex Hook.f. [as Ceropegia monteiroae Hook.f.]
cited name:
Ceropegia monteiroae Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6927 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Stapelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: monteiroi
epithet recognized: sandersonii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4419


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceropegia monteiroae Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ceropegia sandersonii Decne. ex Hook.f. [as Ceropegia monteiroae Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6927 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d4i0h2q00ijb74hribt9rtthh2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:44:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574077485
SESSION unix time out: 1574078085
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574077485
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85