Clavija clavata Decne. [as Clavija ernstii Hook.f.]
cited name:
Clavija ernstii Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6928 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ernstii
epithet recognized: clavatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4421


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Clavija ernstii Hook.f.
  2. Clavija nebulnea Pittier
  3. Clavija nobilis (Linden) Mez
  4. Theophrasta nobilis Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clavija clavata Decne. [as Clavija ernstii Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6928 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 894abkng0dcbudjvod4n8utmf3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 03:44:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574304251
SESSION unix time out: 1574304851
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574304251
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114