Coelogyne corymbosa Lindl.
cited name:
Coelogyne corymbosa Lindl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6955 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Coelogyneae
subtribe: Coelogyninae

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4422


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pleione corymbosa (Lindl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coelogyne corymbosa Lindl.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6955 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: odvlqc55215l90s9d4vp7a8fe3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:02:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574046149
SESSION unix time out: 1574046749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574046149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142