Corydalis ledebouriana Kar. & Kir.
cited name:
Corydalis ledebouriana Kar. & Kir.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6946 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ledebourianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ledebourianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4424


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Corydalis cabulica Gilli
  2. Corydalis cyrtocentra Prain
  3. Corydalis diphylla (Prain) Jafri

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Corydalis ledebouriana Kar. & Kir.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6946 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t5k9f8r9qp9duaumoiau6965d0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 04:15:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574392510
SESSION unix time out: 1574393110
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574392510
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104