Dendrobium sulcatum Lindl.
cited name:
Dendrobium sulcatum Lindl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6962 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sulcatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sulcatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4425


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Callista sulcata (Lindl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrobium sulcatum Lindl.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6962 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tv0toq6m8d2lpb3rk4kj5duoa1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 19:13:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574446408
SESSION unix time out: 1574447008
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574446408
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242