Disporum cantoniense (Lour.) Merr. [as Disporum leschenaultianum D. Don]
cited name:
Disporum leschenaultianum D. Don

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6935 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Convallaroideae
tribe: Polygonateae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leschenaultianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cantoniensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4426


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Disporum chinense D. Don
  2. Disporum chinense Kuntze
  3. Disporum pullum Salisb.
  4. Fritillaria cantoniensis Lour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disporum cantoniense (Lour.) Merr. [as Disporum leschenaultianum D. Don]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6935 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: le1h7dq2k2f9qajnq1ba8pa683
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:41:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574113303
SESSION unix time out: 1574113903
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574113303
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89