Escallonia revoluta (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.
cited name:
Escallonia revoluta (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6949 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: revolutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: revolutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4427


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Escallonia affinis Rupr. ex A. Gray
  2. Escallonia hirsuta C. Presl
  3. Escallonia revoluta Kasapligil
  4. Escallonia thyrsoidea Bertero ex Colla
  5. Escallonia thyrsoidea Bertero
  6. Stereoxylon revolutum Ruiz & Pav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Escallonia revoluta (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6949 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tsa7pdjr8p20rvfg4mgetf83r7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:02:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574305321
SESSION unix time out: 1574305921
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574305321
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114