Gladiolus watsonioides Baker
cited name:
Gladiolus watsonioides Baker

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6919 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: watsonioides
epithet recognized: watsonioides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4428


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Antholyza gracilis Pax ex Engl.
  2. Antholyza speciosa C.H.Wright
  3. Antholyza watsonioides (Baker) Baker
  4. Gladiolus aberdaricus N.E. Br.
  5. Gladiolus garnieri Klatt
  6. Gladiolus mackinderi Hook.f.
  7. Gladiolus watsonioides Baker
  8. Homoglossum gracile (Pax ex Engl.) N.E. Br.
  9. Homoglossum watsonioides (Baker) N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus watsonioides Baker
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6919 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n4ret0nrva312um3brqdcoudc5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:20:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574443258
SESSION unix time out: 1574443858
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574443258
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242