Eminium albertii (Regel) Engl. [as Helicophyllum albertii Regel]
cited name:
Helicophyllum albertii Regel

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6969 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albertii
epithet recognized: albertii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4431


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Helicophyllum albertii Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eminium albertii (Regel) Engl. [as Helicophyllum albertii Regel]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6969 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 54rium72v9jv5pfd2sht28sud1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 03:51:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574391105
SESSION unix time out: 1574391705
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574391105
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104