Hemipilia calophylla E.C.Parish & Rchb.f.
cited name:
Hemipilia calophylla E.C.Parish & Rchb.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6920 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: calophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4432


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galearis subrotunda (King & Pantl.) P.F.Hunt
  2. Hemipilia amethystina Rolfe ex Hook.f.
  3. Orchis subrotunda King & Pantl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hemipilia calophylla E.C.Parish & Rchb.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6920 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tff5mh7ccap2i8qg2qa79fd870
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:53:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574445190
SESSION unix time out: 1574445790
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574445190
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242