Iris kemaonensis Wall. ex D. Don [as Iris kingiana Foster]
cited name:
Iris kingiana Foster

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6957 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: kingianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: kemaonensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4436


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Iris duthiei Foster
  2. Iris kamaonensis Wall.
  3. Iris kingiana Foster
  4. Iris tigrina Jacquem. ex Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iris kemaonensis Wall. ex D. Don [as Iris kingiana Foster]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6957 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1724j7ml1urs2thpeomcp3nb02
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 05:11:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574309490
SESSION unix time out: 1574310090
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574309490
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114