Iris sari Schott ex Baker var. bifida
cited name:
Iris sari Schott ex Baker

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6960 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sari
epithet recognized: sari

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4437


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Iris lupina Foster
  2. Iris manissadjianii Freyn
  3. Iris sari Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iris sari Schott ex Baker var. bifida
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6960 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vb14f57msb43bq78vbb23c8ci4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:59:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574078357
SESSION unix time out: 1574078957
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574078357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85