Iris vartanii Foster
cited name:
Iris vartanii Foster

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6942 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vartanii
epithet recognized: vartanii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4438


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Iridodictyum vartanii (Foster) Rodion.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iris vartanii Foster
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6942 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jip89dcbrqfh7qgl2ffhsbs551
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 12:39:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573731574
SESSION unix time out: 1573732174
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573731574
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226