Saba comorensis (Bojer ex A. DC.) Pichon [as Landolphia florida Benth.]
cited name:
Landolphia florida Benth.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6963 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: floridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: comorensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4439


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Landolphia comorensis (Bojer ex A. DC.) Schumann
  2. Landolphia comorensis (Benth.) Schumann
  3. Landolphia cordata (Klotzsch) Schumann
  4. Landolphia dubia Lassia
  5. Landolphia florida Benth.
  6. Landolphia florida (Bojer ex A. DC.) A. Chev.
  7. Landolphia florida Oliver
  8. Landolphia mayottensis Pierre ex Poiss.
  9. Pacouria comorensis (Bojer ex A. DC.) Roberty
  10. Pacouria dubia (Lassia) Pichon
  11. Pacouria florida (Benth.) Hiern
  12. Saba comorensis (Benth.) Pichon
  13. Saba florida (Benth.) Bullock
  14. Vahea comorensis Bojer ex A. DC.
  15. Vahea florida (Benth.) F. Muell.
  16. Willughbeia cordata Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Saba comorensis (Bojer ex A. DC.) Pichon [as Landolphia florida Benth.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6963 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: prr2b716btk8d42h1nhch88ks3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:16:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574288214
SESSION unix time out: 1574288814
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574288214
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242