Freesia grandiflora (Baker) Klatt [as Lapeirousia grandiflora (Baker) Baker]
cited name:
Lapeirousia grandiflora (Baker) Baker

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6924 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Watsonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4440


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anomatheca grandiflora Baker
  2. Freesia rubella Baker
  3. Hesperantha rubella Baker
  4. Lapeirousia graminifolia (Baker) L. Bolus
  5. Lapeirousia grandiflora Jacq.
  6. Lapeirousia grandiflora (Baker) Baker
  7. Tritonia graminifolia Baker
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Freesia grandiflora (Baker) Klatt [as Lapeirousia grandiflora (Baker) Baker]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6924 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 94sfc7i8ac3aho0ml2gt2n8of2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 03:47:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573526853
SESSION unix time out: 1573527453
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573526853
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211