Millettia barteri (Benth.) Dunn [as Lonchocarpus barteri Benth.]
cited name:
Lonchocarpus barteri Benth.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6943 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Millettieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: barterii
epithet recognized: barterii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4441


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lonchocarpus barteri Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Millettia barteri (Benth.) Dunn [as Lonchocarpus barteri Benth.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6943 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hj6t1n2bk508f3q93mmjjsje85
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:14:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574082868
SESSION unix time out: 1574083468
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574082868
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39