Narcissus cyclamineus DC.
cited name:
Narcissus cyclamineus DC.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6950 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Narcisseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyclamineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyclamineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4444


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajax cyclamineus (DC.) Haw.
  2. Narcissus pseudonarcissus (DC.) Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Narcissus cyclamineus DC.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6950 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 17lum9mfif6e29eb0t1vou9kh0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 16:44:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573832674
SESSION unix time out: 1573833274
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573832674
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91