Nymphaea mexicana Zucc. [as Nymphaea flava Leitn.]
cited name:
Nymphaea flava Leitn.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6917 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flavus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mexicanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4445


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Castalia mexicana (Zucc.) J.M.Coult.
  2. Nymphaea flava Leitn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymphaea mexicana Zucc. [as Nymphaea flava Leitn.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6917 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: srnnmi6dfg15hnb9jkgng9k1p5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 12:21:25
SESSION unix time in : 1573730485
SESSION unix time out: 1573731085
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573730485
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226