Oncidium micropogon Rchb.f.
cited name:
Oncidium micropogon Rchb.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6971 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Cymbidieae
subtribe: Oncidiinae

epithet cited: micropogon
epithet recognized: micropogon

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4446


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oncidium dentatum Klotzsch
  2. Oncidium macropetalum Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oncidium micropogon Rchb.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6971 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3tl9pqco53i1svilmc1mdbnub6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:38:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574379520
SESSION unix time out: 1574380120
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574379520
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104