Phalaenopsis mariae Burb. ex R. Warner & H. Williams
cited name:
Phalaenopsis mariae Burb. ex R. Warner & H. Williams

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6964 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: mariae
epithet recognized: mariae

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4448


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Phalaenopsis mariae Burb.
  2. Polychilos mariae (Burb.ex R.Warner & H.Williams) Shim

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phalaenopsis mariae Burb. ex R. Warner & H. Williams
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6964 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9luj522j9j0gcfg7mo9168chc3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 01:55:09
SESSION unix time in : 1573865709
SESSION unix time out: 1573866309
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573865709
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97