Rhododendron grande Wight var. roseum
cited name:
Rhododendron grande Wight

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6948 (1887) [draaien]

drawing: draaien
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: grandis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4455


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron argenteum Hook.f.
  2. Rhododendron longifolium Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron grande Wight var. roseum
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6948 (1887) [draaien]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nit874pnj23eti4bpruvv9ugk1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 10:40:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574070049
SESSION unix time out: 1574070649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574070049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39