Solanum wendlandii Hook.f.
cited name:
Solanum wendlandii Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6914 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wendlandii
epithet recognized: wendlandii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4459


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum mazatenangense Coult. & Donn. Sm.
  2. Solanum tlacotalpense Sessé & Moc.
  3. Solanum unguis-cati Standl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Solanum wendlandii Hook.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6914 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5tthi0shmf60llgom80tmobm76
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 10:54:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573811666
SESSION unix time out: 1573812266
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573811666
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19