Psylliostachys suvorovii (Regel) Roshkova [as Statice suworowi Regel]
cited name:
Statice suworowi Regel

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6959 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Plumbaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: suworowi
epithet recognized: suvorovii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4460


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Statice suworowi Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Psylliostachys suvorovii (Regel) Roshkova [as Statice suworowi Regel]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6959 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 10grg5h0hn2fr9lr8pt606dpd1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 02:31:07
SESSION unix time in : 1573608667
SESSION unix time out: 1573609267
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573608667
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239