Strobilanthes flaccidifolia Nees
cited name:
Strobilanthes flaccidifolia Nees

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6947 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flaccidifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flaccidifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4462


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Goldfussia cusia Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strobilanthes flaccidifolia Nees
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6947 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u2vo6lokdjcs0b4a2fn51ltaa1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 10:18:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574068736
SESSION unix time out: 1574069336
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574068736
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39