Vriesea jonghei (K. Koch) E.Morren [as Tillandsia jonghei K. Koch]
cited name:
Tillandsia jonghei K. Koch

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6945 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jonghei
epithet recognized: jonghei

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4463


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Encholirium jonghei Libon
  2. Tillandsia jonghei K. Koch
  3. Vriesea gamba F.J.Müll.
  4. Vriesea xiphion Platzm. ex Antoine
  5. Vriesea xiphion Platzm. ex E. Morren
  6. Encholirion jonghii Libon ex K. Koch
  7. Encholirion ynghii Carrière
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vriesea jonghei (K. Koch) E.Morren [as Tillandsia jonghei K. Koch]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6945 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hh12e02sc0etcjcata517o19b2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:34:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574076878
SESSION unix time out: 1574077478
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574076878
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85