Xanthorrhoea preissii Endl.
cited name:
Xanthorrhoea preissii Endl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6933 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Xanthorrhoeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: preissii
epithet recognized: preissii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4466


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Xanthorrhoea pecoris F. Muell.
  2. Xanthorrhoea reflexa D.A.Herb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xanthorrhoea preissii Endl.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6913-6972, vol. 113 [ser. 3, vol. 43]: t. 6933 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b9ch2g54b13gm1vk04j6jhneo1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:16:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574082983
SESSION unix time out: 1574083583
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574082983
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39