Stictocardia beraviensis (Vatke) Hallier f.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 147 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: beraviensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: beraviensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44912

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Argyreia beraviensis (Vatke) Baker
  2. Ipomoea beraviensis Vatke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stictocardia beraviensis (Vatke) Hallier f.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 147 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jn2jj37m0vfvk1p8c576108e16
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:50:29
SESSION unix time in : 1566683429
SESSION unix time out: 1566684029
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683429
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39