Stictocardia laxiflora (Baker) Hallier f.
cited name:
Stictocardia laxiflora (Baker) Hallier f.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 149 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laxiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laxiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44913


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Argyreia laxiflora Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stictocardia laxiflora (Baker) Hallier f.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 149 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ecqeqcqb9qnkuv1054id2kc04
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:49:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576234188
SESSION unix time out: 1576234788
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576234188
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144