Turbina stenosiphon (Hallier f.) A. Meeuse

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 159 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stenosiphon
epithet recognized: stenosiphon

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44916

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea stenosiphon Hallier f.
  2. Turbina stenosiphon Verdc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Turbina stenosiphon (Hallier f.) A. Meeuse
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 159 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 16baassaremlb813spi75vt354
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:07:32
SESSION unix time in : 1566716852
SESSION unix time out: 1566717452
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566716852
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6