Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 161 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44917

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 161 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sq6qkdov00qmhs9alke91584m3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:51:04
SESSION unix time in : 1566683464
SESSION unix time out: 1566684064
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683464
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39