Ipomoea alba L.
moonflower
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 167 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44918

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction aculeatum (L.) House
  2. Calonyction aculeatum (Hallier f.) C.Y. Wu
  3. Calonyction album (L.) House
  4. Calonyction bona-nox (L.) Bojer
  5. Calonyction bona-nox Hallier f.
  6. Calonyction pulcherrimum Parodi
  7. Calonyction speciosum Choisy
  8. Convolvulus aculeatus L.
  9. Convolvulus aculeatus (L.) Kuntze
  10. Convolvulus bona-nox (L.) Sprengel
  11. Convolvulus muricatum G. Don
  12. Convolvulus pulcherrimus Vell.
  13. Convolvulus speciosum Choisy
  14. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  15. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  16. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Voss
  17. Ipomoea bona-nox L.
  18. Ipomoea kirkii Britten
  19. Convolvulus muricatus Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea alba L.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 167 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hd1a3fjofr1k7diao76um66ie4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:36:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566466579
SESSION unix time out: 1566467179
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566466579
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6